ForumTeams
HomeResultsLeague TablesFixturesGoal ScorersMatch ReportsContacts

 

Home >> Archive >> Results 11/12 >> Division 6

 

       
    Sunday 15 April 2012  
       
AFC Royal Oak 3 Little Bowden 0
Simon Herbert      
Tom Scott      
Chris Montoto      
       
NPE 8 Pollards Crusaders 2
Daz Candy (4)  
Jake Douglas Smith (2)
 
Anthony Wilks      
Spencer Elverstone      
Rich White      
Dale Phillips      
       
    Sunday 8 April 2012  
       
The Wheel 3 NPE 9
Stephen Pridmore
  Spencer Elverstone (3)  
Darius Cobb   Anthony Wilks (2)  
Hayden Hawes   Daz Candy (2)  
    Dale Phillips  
    Rich White  
       
White Eagles 5 Pollards Crusaders 2
Milan Ceko (2)   Filisberto Semedo  
Alexsandar Trbojevic (2)   Ed Thompson  
Dhruvrsh Darji      
       
    Sunday 1 April 2012  
       
Harborough Hotshots 3 Pollards Crusaders 2
Sam Evans (3)   Kyle Walbrook (2)  
       
       
White Eagles 0 AFC Royal Oak 2
    Simon Herbert (2)  
       
    Sunday 25 March 2012  
       
AFC Royal Oak 2 The Wheel 0
Daz Jones      
Dan Maxwell      
       
Friar Lane 0 NPE 5
    Daz Candy (3)  
    Zak Shephard  
    Spencer Elverstone  
       
Pollards Crusaders 5 Hat & Beaver 3
Ed Thompson (2)   Scott Smith (3)  
Kyle Walbrook (2)      
Simeon Roberts      
       
The Firs OB 1 Little Bowden 1
Gaz Norman      
       
       
       
    Sunday 18 March 2012  
       
Little Bowden 4 White Eagles 2
Jim Burton (3)   no goalscorers provided  
Dave McDougal      
       
AFC Royal Oak 5 Pollards Crusaders 0
Simon Herbert (2)      
Darren Jones      
Sean Doyle      
Chris Townsend      
       
    Sunday 11 March 2012  
       
AFC Royal Oak 8 Friar Lane OB 0
Daniel Maxwell (4)      
Simon Herbert (3)      
Paul Cox      
       
Hat & Beaver 3 Little Bowden 0
Adam Cartwright      
Neil Rao (2)      
       
       
NPE 2 The Wheel 2
Daz Candy (2)   Steve Pridmore (2)  
       
The Firs OB 3 Pollards Crusaders 3
Matthew Carter (2)   Kyle Walbrook  
Easton Wightman   Irfan Patel  
    Nathen Modeste  
       
White Eagles 1 Harborough Hotshots 6
Milan Knezevic   Sam Evans (3)  
    Jack Corry (2)  
    Darren Cook  
       
       
    Sunday 4 March 2012  
       
AFC Royal Oak 5 Hat & Beaver 5
Shaun Doyle   Lewis Allen  
Darren Jones   Neil Rao  
Adam Deacon   Damian Kewmoss   
Simon Herbert   Scott Smith (2)  
Paul Cox      
       
Pollards Crusaders 0 White Eagles 2
    Danilo Trifunovic (2)  
       
The Firs OB 2 NPE 7
Gavin Holden   Daz Candy (4)  
Matthew Carter   Spencer Elverstone  
    Simon Williams  
    Matt Riley  
       
The Wheel 0 Harborough Hotshots 9
    Sam Evans (4)  
    Jamie Savage (2)  
    Dan Thomas  
    Grant McCarthy  
    Steve Powell  
       
       
    Sunday 26 February 2012  
       
Friar Lane 1 The Firs OB 3
    Gaz Norman  
    Olly Gent  
    Jamie Johnston  
       
NPE 2 Harborough Hotshots 5
Spencer Elverstone (2)   Sam Evans (3)  
    Clint Martin  
    Jack Corren  
       
Pollards Crusaders 1 Little Bowden 2
Filisberto Semedo   Jim Burton  
    David Llewellyn  
       
The Wheel 0 AFC Royal Oak 3
    Darren Jones (2)  
    Shaun Doyle  
       
White Eagles 5 Hat & Beaver 4
Michael Rice (2)   Joe Masters (2)  
Milan Knezevic   Neil Rao  
Zoran Micic   Daz Ball  
Zoran Kovacevic      
       
       
    Sunday 19 February 2012  
       
Little Bowden 2 AFC Royal Oak 1
Dave McDougall   Dan Maxwell  
Scott Rose      
       
NPE 2 White Eagles 1
Dale Whitaker   Zoran Micic  
Spencer Elverstone      
       
The Wheel 3 The Firs OB 1
    Gav Holden  
       
       
Harborough Hotshots 6 Hat & Beaver 0
Clint Martin (3)      
Dan Cook      
Sam Evans      
Ben Correy      
       
       
       
       
       
       
    Sunday 29 January 2012  
       
Hat & Beaver 3 The Firs OB 2
Scott Smith      
Joe Turner      
Daz Ball      
       
NPE 2 Little Bowden 0
Daz Candy      
Spencer Elverstone      
       
Friar Lane 2 White Eagles 0
Ian Willett      
Lewis Darlow      
       
       
    Sunday 22 January 2012  
AFC Royal Oak 3 The Firs OB 1
Simon Herbert   Olly Gent  
Chris Haines      
Paul Cox      
       
Friar Lane 1 Pollards Crusaders 6
Nathan Hall   Felisberto Semedo (3)  
    Joe Mills  
    Simeon Roberts  
    Kyle Walbrook  
       
Little Bowden 0 Harborough Hotshots 3
    Sam Evans  
    Ben Corry  
    Aaron North  
       
Hat & Beaver 1 NPE 3
Scott Smith   Brad Linguard  
    Carl Gibson  
    Spencer Elverstone  
       
White Eagles 2 The Wheel 1
Zoran Micic (2)      
       
    Sunday 15 January 2012  
       
Harborough Hotshots 13 Friar Lane 0
Sam Evans (4)      
Clint Martin (3)      
Ben Corry (2)      
Aaron North      
Dan Thomas      
Jamie Savage      
Dave Rodgers      
       
       
NPE 6 The Firs OB 1
Brad Linguard (3)   Easton Wightman  
Daz Candy      
Rich White      
Carl Gibson      
       
       
White Eagles 2 Little Bowden 2
Zoran Micic   Oliver Monk  
Dharji   Alex Stanyon  
       
       
    Sunday 8 January 2012  
NPE 1 AFC Royal Oak 0
Luke Greenwood      
       
Pollards Crusaders 2 Harborough Hotshots 5
Kyle Walbrook   Ben Corry (2)  
Filisberto Semedo   Matty Coyne  
    Sam Evans  
    og   
       
Little Bowden 1 The Firs OB 2
James Burton   Easton Wightman (2)  
       
The Wheel 5 Friar Lane 0
       
       
       
       
       
    Sunday 18 December 2011  
       
Pollards Crusaders 2 NPE 3
Filisberto Semedo (2)  
Lee Shaw
Dale Whitaker
Rich White
 
       
       
Friar Lane 0 Little Bowden 10
    Dave MacDougal (4)  
    Jim Burton (2)  
    Olly Monk   
    Thompson  
    Hobson  
    Stanyon  
       
       
    Sunday 11 December 2011  
       
Hat & Beaver 5 The Wheel 3
Damien Kewmoss (2)   Jamie Madden  
Joe Turner (2)   Darius Cobb  
Scott Smith      
       
The Firs OB 1 AFC Royal Oak 4
Olly Gent   Simon Herbert (2)  
    Shaun Doyle (2)  
       
White Eagles 8 Friar Lane 1
Danilo Trifunovic (3)   Josh Armsden  
Zoran Micic (3)      
Todd Beric (2)      
    Sunday 4 December 2011  
       
AFC Royal Oak 3 Harborough Hotshots 1
Dan Maxwell   Sam Evans  
Paul Cox      
Ryan Woolley       
       
Little Bowden 3 The Wheel 0
Dave McDougal      
Evan Watts      
Jim Burton      
       
The Firs OB 1 Hat & Beaver 4
o g   Neil Rao (2)  
    Damien Kewmoss  
    Dean Garrett  
       
    Sunday 20 November  
Friar Lane 1 Hat & Beaver 6
Michael Gift   Scott Smith (3)  
    Neil Rao  
    Daz Ball   
    Dean Garrett  
       
Harborough Hotshots 1 AFC Royal Oak 3
Sam Evans   Simon Herbert  
    Dan Maxwell  
    Tom Scott  
       
White Eagles 3 The Firs OB 2
Danilo Trifunovic (3)   Richard Budd  
    Mark Brookes  
       
    Sunday 13 November  
AFC Royal Oak 0 White Eagles 0
       
Little Bowden 0 Hat & Beaver 0
       
NPE 18 Friar Lane 0
Daz Candy (6)      
Rich White (3)      
Dale Whitaker (3)      
Spencer Elverstone (3)      
Lee Sarson      
Matt Riley      
Carl Gibson      
       
The Wheel 1 Pollards Crusaders 2
Andy Driver   Kyle Walbrook (2)  
       
    Sunday 6 November  
AFC Royal Oak 1 NPE 3
Jay Oliver   Anthony Wilks  
    Rich White  
    Nathan Elverstone  
       
Friar Lane 0 The Wheel 4
    Andy Driver  
    Darius Cobb  
    Chris Driver  
    Danny Bates  
       
Hat & Beaver 1 Harborough Hotshots  4
Neil Rao   Jack Corry  
    Matt Coyne  
    Dave Rogers  
    Sam Evans  
       
Pollards Crusaders  2 Epworth Forest 0
Ed Thompson      
Kyle Walbrook      
       
The Firs 1 White Eagles 0
Dale Fairbrother      
       
    Sunday 30 October  
Harborough Hotshots  16 The Firs 1
Sam Evans (4)   Gaz Norman  
Scott Williams (2)      
Michael Bateman (2)      
Matt Coyne (2)      
Tom Stafford (2)      
Ben Corry (2)      
Aaron North      
Dan Thomas      
       
Hat & Beaver 4 Epworth Forest '93 5
Neil Rao (3)   Joe Moult (4)  
Kev Clafferty    Nathan Murphy  
       
Pollards Crusaders  4 The Wheel 4
Kyle Morris (3)    Danny Bates (2)  
Joe Mills   John Unwin (2)  
       
       
    Sunday 23 October  
Harborough Hotshots 0 The Wheel 1
   
Stephen Pridmore
 
       
       
    Sunday 16 October  
AFC Royal Oak 5 Epworth Forest 93  1
Tom Scott (2)  
Joe Moult 
 
Chris Townsend      
Dan Maxwell      
Jay Oliver      
       
Friar Lane 2 Harborough Hotshots  7
Kyle McBurnie   Tom Stafford (2)  
Ian Willett   Jack Corry (2)  
    Aaron North  
    Nico Powell  
    Josh Coyne  
       
Hat & Beaver  3 Pollard Crusaders  3
Scott Smith (2)   Reece Morris (2)  
Will Mitchell   Kyle Walbrook  
       
Little Bowden 1 NPE 4
Kane Green
  Daz Candy (2)  
    Rich White (2)  
       
The Firs OB  1 The Wheel  1
Easton Wightman
 
Stephen Pridmore 
 
       
       
    Sunday 9 October  
The Firs OB 
3
Epworth Forest 93 
6
Gav Holden (2)   Joe Moult (5)  
Easton Wightman   Nathan Murphy  
       
Harborough Hotshots 
2 NPE 2
Tom Stafford (2)
  Daz Candy  
    Brad Linguard  
       
Pollard Crusaders 
7
Friar Lane
4
Kyle Walbrook (3)   Ian Willett (3)  
Reece Morris   Corey Simons  
Josh Orton      
Irfan Patel      
Edward Thompson      
       
The Wheel 
3
Little Bowden
1
Stephen Pridmore (2)  
James Bramley Brown
 
Warren Ball      
       
Hat & Beaver 
1
White Eagles 
2
Will Mitchell
  Nikola Jovic  
    Ilic  
       
    Sunday 18 September  
Friar Lane 0 AFC Royal Oak 3
    Daniel Maxwell  
    Paul Cox  
    Simon Herbert  
       
Harborough Hotshots 3 Little Bowden 1
Jack Corry (2)
Matty Coyne
  no scorer provided  
       
NPE 5 Hat & Beaver 0
Daz Candy (2)      
Spencer Elverstone (2)      
Brad Linguard      
       
Pollards Crusaders 9 The Firs OB 2
Kyle Morris (3)      
Reece Morris (3)      
Perry Punter (2)      
Armin Subotic      
       
The Wheel 0 White Eagles 2
    Nikola Jovic  
    Zoran Micic  
       
    Sunday 11 September  
Hat & Beaver
3
AFC Royal Oak
1
Scott Smith  
Rhys Roberts
 
og (2)      
       
Little Bowden
0
Pollards Crusaders
3
    Kyle Walbrook  
    Reece Morris  
    Simeon Roberts  
       
The Wheel
1
Harborough Hotshots
7
Chris Bradshaw
  Matty Coyne (2)  
    Sam Evans (2)  
    Tom Stafford  
    Aaron North  
    Michael Bateman  
       
The Firs OB
1
Friar Lane
1
Daniel Brown
 
Michael Guest
 
       
White Eagles
0
Epworth Forest 93
5
    Tom Bradley Smith (3)  
    Adam Dorofield  
    Nathan Murphy  
       
    Friday 9 September  
Pollards Crusaders
5
Epworth Forest 93
4
Reece Morris   Nathan Bland (2)  
Kyle Walbrook   Joe Moult  
Armin Sabotic   Adam Dorofield  
Tony Morris      
Michael Staruch      
       
  Wednesday 7 September  
Hat & Beaver
2
Friar Lane
3
Rich Wagstaff   Josh Armsden (2)  
Neil Rao   Kyle McBurnie  
       
Sunday 4 September
.
Pollards Crusaders 2 AFC Royal Oak 2
Reece Morris   Sean Doyle (2)  
Kyle Walbrook      
       
Epworth Forest 93 3 NPE 4
Joe Moult (2)   Matt Riley  
og   Rich White  
    Daz Candy  
    Dale Whittaker  
       
Harborough Hotshots 4 White Eagles 3
Matty Coyne   Zoran Micic  
Aaron North   Nick Jovic  
Sam Evans   Milan Ceko  
Michael Bateman      
       
The Wheel 2 Hat & Beaver 0
Steve Pridmore (2)      
       
Friday 2 September
       
White Eagles 1 NPE 2
Nilesh Sisodia   Darren Candy  
    Spencer Elverstone  
       
Wednesday 31 August
       
Little Bowden 1 Friar Lane 0
Michael Judkins      
       
       
Sunday 28 August
       
The Firs Old Boys 2 Harborough Hotshots 3
Gavin Holden   Matt Coyne 2  
Easton Wightman   Tom Stafford  
       
       
       
       

 

 
ss